Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Tbs Tango

  1. #1

    Tbs Tango

    Hi everybody
    after changing a broken switch in my tango I canít enter the tango menu
    when I click and hold the menu switch no menu appears
    whatís going wrong ??

  2. #2
    Navigator cracymarc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    200
    I'd say you forgotten zo plug in a cable if the board or a plug is not right back in

    Gesendet von meinem EML-L29 mit Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. TBS XRACER & TANGO
    By rclover106 in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 750
    Last Post: 7th June 2017, 12:52 AM
  2. tbs tango v/s x4r sb
    By solots in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th March 2017, 03:16 PM
  3. TBS Tango question
    By solots in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 24th January 2017, 12:27 PM
  4. TBS Tango question
    By solots in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd January 2017, 10:57 PM
  5. Use the Tango for DJI Phantom 2
    By gizmo_elvis in forum RC TECH
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11th January 2017, 05:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •