www.immersionrc.com

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Vortex 150 RSSI on OSD screen

  1. #1
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Mississippi
    Posts
    35

    Vortex 150 RSSI on OSD screen

    Recently the RSSI from my Taranis started showing up on my osd and it somehow is tied to a switch that is use for the timer. In on position it show a low RSSI and in the other position it shows 100%. I know the RSSI is not being output thru the receiver and not sure what has changed to cause this . I have reset the OSD and TX wizard any suggestions?

  2. #2
    Co-Pilot ImmersionRC Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    1,943
    You can disable the warnings from the osd. Also make sure that you use the latest osd and fc firmware.

  3. #3
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Mississippi
    Posts
    35
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rssi.jpg 
Views:	109 
Size:	221.4 KB 
ID:	78040okay this is showing on both my 150 s. I have not found where to disable it. Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Vortex 250 black screen
    By Quadlifepro in forum Immersion Vortex Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd January 2017, 01:52 PM
  2. Vortex 285: RSSI displays when no RSSI is being transmitted
    By atxheli in forum Immersion Vortex Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th April 2016, 05:02 PM
  3. Vortex no OSD Screen
    By shoccobobo in forum Immersion Vortex Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th October 2015, 02:22 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 20th May 2014, 02:14 AM
  5. Moving RSSI to bottom of screen?
    By Jeff Troiano in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 23rd April 2014, 03:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •