SPEKTRUM

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Setting Spektrum DX8 G2 endponts

  1. #1
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    5

    Setting Spektrum DX8 G2 endponts

    Hello, I'm having trouble setting my endpoints. Whenever i set a channel endpoint beyond 100 the signal cuts out when I try to toggle past the previous endpoint. Right now my DX8 G2 is only allowing endpoint of 1159-1840 and I need endpoints of 1000-2000 on each channel. Has anyone had this problem?

  2. #2
    Navigator
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    2
    You Setting up a fpv quad in Betaflight/ cleanflight? If so you need to adjust the Sub trim of the throttle, and the "travel" of the throttle under the "servo set up" option. End points won't get you there if this is what you are looking to do. PM me and I'll help you through it.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    3
    If you havenít already figured it out, try setting Channel Travel in Control Setup on your radio.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	04-travel-1.jpg 
Views:	110 
Size:	63.9 KB 
ID:	77534  

Similar Threads

  1. Spektrum Cable missing? Connect Spektrum AR610-X
    By paxos in forum Immersion Vortex Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 27th May 2016, 04:05 PM
  2. Need help setting up.
    By chrism101 in forum Immersion Vortex Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th March 2016, 08:08 PM
  3. Help Setting Up TBS Pro
    By rgfidler in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th January 2014, 06:41 AM
  4. Setting up FY-DOS
    By MrBob6939 in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16th July 2013, 03:45 PM
  5. need help setting up.
    By elvenpure in forum Eagle Tree Systems
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 13th June 2012, 01:47 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •