Page 10 of 17 FirstFirst ... 89101112 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 100 of 161

Thread: Crossfire + Pixhawk

  1. #91
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    5
    i still have only 9 sensors on telemetry page... i have taranis x7q, how much sensors i can see on. telem page after Mavlik streaming?

    Quote Originally Posted by Nightram View Post
    On the pixhawk mini and pixfalcon this is telem 1. On the cuav pixhack it was telem 2. Just have the settings the same on sr1/2 and you will be fine.

    Sent from my SM-G955F using Tapatalk

  2. #92
    Hive Mind Nightram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Adelaide, Australia
    Posts
    1,210
    Quote Originally Posted by klomfar View Post
    i still have only 9 sensors on telemetry page... i have taranis x7q, how much sensors i can see on. telem page after Mavlik streaming?
    About 19

    Sent from my SM-G955F using Tapatalk

  3. #93
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    5
    something is wrong on my setup i will be home in two hours from work,take few photos of my connection and post it here for other help

    Quote Originally Posted by Nightram View Post
    About 19

    Sent from my SM-G955F using Tapatalk

  4. #94
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    5

    Question

    here are my photos, one is wiring of TELEM port to MicroRX, the other is a screenshot from the crossfire setup. what do I have to plug into a CH2? thanks a lot for helping....Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20180124_094406.jpg 
Views:	72 
Size:	97.8 KB 
ID:	78062
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20180124_094800.jpg 
Views:	61 
Size:	118.3 KB 
ID:	78063

  5. #95
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    203
    Quote Originally Posted by klomfar View Post
    here are my photos, one is wiring of TELEM port to MicroRX, the other is a screenshot from the crossfire setup. what do I have to plug into a CH2? thanks a lot for helping....Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20180124_094406.jpg 
Views:	72 
Size:	97.8 KB 
ID:	78062
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20180124_094800.jpg 
Views:	61 
Size:	118.3 KB 
ID:	78063
    with mavlink you don't need to add ch 1 or 2. the xfire can send the rc by mavlink.



    Gesendet von meinem ASUS_Z00AD mit Tapatalk

  6. #96
    Hive Mind Nightram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Adelaide, Australia
    Posts
    1,210
    3rd pin from left on pixhawk to ch 3
    2nd pin from left to ch 4

    Ch2 not required. Pixhawk will also take ppm or sbus.

    Config mission planner for sr2
    Last edited by Nightram; 24th January 2018 at 05:59 AM.

  7. #97
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    IL, USA
    Posts
    207
    So I have my pixhawk connected to mission planner through mavlink/ via crossfire! One small hurdle accomplished. Still no throttle and getting the “bad ahrs” warning. I did recalibrate the compass and accelerometer, when I tried to calibrate the esc I got an error, something about ac3.3+. Not sure what that means.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  8. #98
    Hive Mind Nightram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Adelaide, Australia
    Posts
    1,210
    Change prearm check from 1 to 8 (read what it does). And disable brd safety (safety switch) or press the safety button to arm control surfaces.

  9. #99
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    IL, USA
    Posts
    207
    Quote Originally Posted by Nightram View Post
    Change prearm check from 1 to 8 (read what it does). And disable brd safety (safety switch) or press the safety button to arm control surfaces.
    Motor spins!! I left arming_check at 1 but arming_require to 0.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  10. #100
    Hive Mind Nightram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Adelaide, Australia
    Posts
    1,210
    Quote Originally Posted by Topgun View Post
    Motor spins!! I left arming_check at 1 but arming_require to 0.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Good to hear. The only prearm check i have is gps above 10 sats. I dont care about much else.

Similar Threads

  1. Crossfire telemetry from pixhawk not working
    By silverburn in forum TBS Support
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 7th May 2018, 02:48 PM
  2. So what's a TBS Crossfire?
    By Toy4trax in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 416
    Last Post: 9th October 2016, 05:54 PM
  3. 3DR Pixhawk vs Pixhawk clones
    By Just for fun in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 94
    Last Post: 8th April 2016, 02:48 PM
  4. Crossfire Pixhawk question
    By qbert in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd January 2016, 05:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •