Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Skylark Trace Voltage Switches and Connecting to Config Program

  1. #1
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    60

    Skylark Trace Voltage Switches and Connecting to Config Program

    Hello..
    I purchased the Skylark Trace last April and am just now getting ready to use it.

    The documentation shows that there are 2 voltage select switches (12v/5v) .., but my trace has 3 voltage switches. What is the other switch for ?? and also, what cable do I need to connect the Trace to my computer to run the "configuration" program ?? Is this a cable that I have to buy separately because I have no cable that has a USB type connector on it.

    Thanks !

  2. #2
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1

    Skylark Trace Voltage Switches and Connecting to Config Program

    you will have to run the config prior to running if using a different setup. thanks, Lewis ___123___Skylark Trace Voltage Switches and Connecting to Config Program - Reply to Topic___123___

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1772
    Last Post: 25th January 2019, 02:46 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2nd January 2016, 01:28 AM
  3. Naze32/Baseflight config connecting problem
    By mirmanchuck in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11th November 2014, 09:44 PM
  4. Skylark FPV Support Program
    By skylark in forum SkylarkFPV
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15th February 2012, 04:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •