Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: OSDPro

  1. #1
    Navigator spames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    63

    OSDPro

    Need some help. I'm setting up my osd pro everything's working but I can not get the battery mhr setting on ,set milliamp-hours, the on screen menu to move the numbers up . The little arrow would only let me delet from 1350 mhr but I can not get the arrow to look up and let me add number to bring up to the battery mhr I want to use. I can change other items up or down on other menu items. So I know my radio is working with the on screen menu.

  2. #2
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    344
    Hello,

    Are you able to change it when connected to a computer via the software?

    If you can't get it working please open a support ticket on our website.

    Regards, John

  3. #3
    Navigator spames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    63
    John,
    I can't seem to find where in the software. Maybe you can tell me how to find this setting?
    Thanks

  4. #4
    Navigator spames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    63
    Ok... I got it to work. I did change the VTx from a Boscam TS 800 1.5mW to a ImmersionRC 600mW and now the arrow changes up or down,so I can change the battery mhr to what I need to....?

Similar Threads

  1. Newby (to Eagletree) confused about Guardian/OSDPro
    By Coomkeen in forum Eagle Tree Systems
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 3rd March 2013, 04:53 PM
  2. OSDPro error
    By aalfaro in forum Eagle Tree Systems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th May 2012, 02:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •