www.immersionrc.com

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Vortex won't arm after the upgarde

  1. #1
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    132

    Vortex won't arm after the upgarde

    I flashed the 1.9.1 CF after upgrading the OSD to 1.0.0.15 as well. Went through the wizard again. Everything seems to work when I move the sticks, but it just won't arm... (I have verified the Minimum THR and the sticks to be in the right configuration)
    I verified all values are the same on CF as it was with the 1.8 version

  2. #2
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    24
    Have you tried throttle down+right ?

    I find that there's 2 ways to arm it. Either in CF set on of the switches to ARM or if you didn't do anything in CF you can throttle DOWN+Right

    - Hope that helps

  3. #3
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    132
    Tried both.. Thanks

  4. #4
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    7
    Yeah , I allready have that problem. Just chek in the configuration tab somewhere you have a tab with the receiver mode like PPM or PWM etc.
    Make sure that the PPM selected and then in the RC tools CPPM. re-do your tx wizard.

    Hope that help.

  5. #5
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    132
    Thanks, I solved the problem... In Cleanflight i need to calibrate it again

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 42
    Last Post: 13th July 2016, 01:18 AM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 4th August 2015, 03:14 AM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st July 2015, 09:20 PM
  4. Vortex - cable from RX to Vortex
    By Hughie in forum ImmersionRC
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th July 2015, 06:34 PM
  5. To vortex or not to vortex?
    By j5coat in forum ImmersionRC
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 24th June 2015, 06:56 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •