Page 150 of 176 FirstFirst ... 50100140148149150151152160 ... LastLast
Results 1,491 to 1,500 of 1752

Thread: TBS POWERCUBE

  1. #1491
    Navigator Screw_Muggz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    25
    Ok so I recently bought a power cube, but it won't power up the motors. I flashed my settings from the vendetta and it has the other components from an older vendetta attached to it. I have Luminere 2206/2350kv motors. Did I miss some setup step or are these motors not compatible? When I attached the battery I didn't even hear the series of beeps like on the vendetta either.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk

  2. #1492
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    IL, USA
    Posts
    207
    Quote Originally Posted by Screw_Muggz View Post
    Ok so I recently bought a power cube, but it won't power up the motors. I flashed my settings from the vendetta and it has the other components from an older vendetta attached to it. I have Luminere 2206/2350kv motors. Did I miss some setup step or are these motors not compatible? When I attached the battery I didn't even hear the series of beeps like on the vendetta either.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
    Those motors should work. I have them on a cube and they work fine.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  3. #1493
    Navigator Screw_Muggz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by Topgun View Post
    Those motors should work. I have them on a cube and they work fine.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Cool thanks, I thought so.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk

  4. #1494
    Navigator
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    83
    Im currently using powercube,tbs core pro pnp race edition ,gps puck and tbs unify 5.8 HV
    just wondering is there any way to scroll or navigate through osd menu with my tx?
    thats what I though was possible is why I got it but seems only the buttons on the core do it all??
    Last edited by charleshodge215@gmail.com; 2nd November 2016 at 10:57 AM.

  5. #1495
    Navigator Screw_Muggz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by charleshodge215@gmail.com View Post
    Im currently using powercube,tbs core pro pnp race edition ,gps puck and tbs unify 5.8 HV
    just wondering is there any way to scroll or navigate through osd menu with my tx?
    thats what I though was possible is why I got it but seems only the buttons on the core do it all??
    If your in the correct protocol, hold your thrust down and to the left for 3 seconds.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk

  6. #1496
    Navigator
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    83
    Quote Originally Posted by Screw_Muggz View Post
    If your in the correct protocol, hold your thrust down and to the left for 3 seconds.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
    What do u mean correct protocol?

  7. #1497
    Navigator Screw_Muggz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by charleshodge215@gmail.com View Post
    What do u mean correct protocol?
    SBUS, PPM, or something.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk

  8. #1498
    Navigator Screw_Muggz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by charleshodge215@gmail.com View Post
    What do u mean correct protocol?
    So you can get into you OSD settings. Navigate to Flight Controler > Calibration > RC Calibration. It will tell you to center your sticks. It will also have an option to switch protocol.

    Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk

  9. #1499
    Navigator
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    83
    Im using ppm with a d4rii rx

  10. #1500
    Navigator
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    83
    Im using d4rii in ppm

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •