www.immersionrc.com

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Futaba 14Sg + Ezuhf ( 12ch )

  1. #1
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    7

    Futaba 14Sg + Ezuhf ( 12ch )

    Hello,

    I change my radio T10/8ch to a 14SG. I use a new Ezuhf and i want to use 10 or 12 ch. It's the version 1.50(6). On the Rx there is the option for 8/10/12/16ch.
    On the Tx Ezuhf there is no option. On the radio i see the "windows servo " and all move, but when i put the Ezuhf on the computer, there only 8ch with 22ms ( 8ch ) move.
    On the radio i put emission system on 12ch, 14ch, 7ch, Faastest or No emission, ... and it's same, only 8ch go on the ezuhf.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image1.jpg 
Views:	213 
Size:	37.9 KB 
ID:	59160

  2. #2
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    571

  3. #3
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    7
    It's only work in 8ch ?? I use a Futaba 14sg for 12ch, a Ezuhf for 12ch, I change all for my 4 pilot for working, and it's not working ???



    " If it is using the trainer port, the 14SG (and the 8FG for that matter too) by default outputs "standard" PPM signal which has the first 8 channels. You can switch the PPM signal at the trainer port to PPM 12-channel mode but this is not a "standard" PPM signal and the EzUHF may not recognize it. "

  4. #4
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    571

    Futaba 14Sg + Ezuhf ( 12ch )

    You'd have to ask Futaba about that. I got no problems using 12 channels on the ezuhf with the Taranis and 9XR.

  5. #5
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    51
    It won't work. I just tried everything I could with my 8fg. I'm gonna end up buying a Taranis as soon as they are in stock again

  6. #6
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by skyshoot View Post
    Hello,

    I change my radio T10/8ch to a 14SG. I use a new Ezuhf and i want to use 10 or 12 ch. It's the version 1.50(6). On the Rx there is the option for 8/10/12/16ch.
    On the Tx Ezuhf there is no option. On the radio i see the "windows servo " and all move, but when i put the Ezuhf on the computer, there only 8ch with 22ms ( 8ch ) move.
    On the radio i put emission system on 12ch, 14ch, 7ch, Faastest or No emission, ... and it's same, only 8ch go on the ezuhf.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image1.jpg 
Views:	213 
Size:	37.9 KB 
ID:	59160
    Hey man did you get it to work
    How many ppm futaba can output

Similar Threads

  1. EzUhf Futaba 14sg problem
    By Guru in forum Team-Black Sheep
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 18th December 2016, 03:58 PM
  2. Futaba 14SG with EzUHF
    By SUBA in forum ImmersionRC
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 22nd October 2014, 09:42 AM
  3. Phantom 2 - EzUHF with Futaba 14SG
    By mmayhew in forum ImmersionRC
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 6th June 2014, 10:49 AM
  4. EzUHF - Futaba 14SG Problems
    By RatHat in forum ImmersionRC
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10th February 2014, 10:27 AM
  5. EZUHF + futaba 14SG setup
    By Assaf110 in forum RC TECH
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 24th May 2013, 02:56 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •