Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Dom V2s HDMI does not work

  1. #1
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    18

    Dom V2s HDMI does not work

    I have the Dominator V2s and no matter what I hook them up to using the HDMI input there is no display on the screen. Is there any information on how HDMI should work?

  2. #2
    Navigator
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Renton, WA
    Posts
    44
    mines working perfectly. tested with my iphone5 and apple hdmi adapter. im actually surprised the quality is so good watching a hd movie. also tested the dvr recording the hd source through hdmi, again very good. ill post a video tomorrow of the dvr footage. thanks, joe

  3. #3
    Fatshark AU/NZ Repairs hpcoolahan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Yamba nsw...Australia
    Posts
    5,611
    I Bet its just something that others are getting wrong , there are a lot that have got it to work .
    Australia post: "delivering packages the day after you need them since 1809"

    "Light travels faster than sound -- thats why some people appear bright until you hear them speak" - Albert Einstein.

Similar Threads

  1. Micro HDMI to isod mk2?
    By rwgottar in forum Flight Camera Talk
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26th March 2014, 11:56 PM
  2. TBS Core OSD + HDMI to AV convertor
    By stanleyy in forum OSDs & Flight Controllers
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 7th October 2013, 11:20 AM
  3. Sugestions for FPV with GoPro HDMI out?
    By Pepeticos in forum IFR - Video Link Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th February 2012, 08:55 AM
  4. rca from tx to HDMI & YPbPr inputs?
    By Yosemite in forum RC TECH
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11th February 2012, 03:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •