PDA

View Full Version : Setting Spektrum DX8 G2 endponts



Hiro_Protagonist
5th September 2016, 11:03 AM
Hello, I'm having trouble setting my endpoints. Whenever i set a channel endpoint beyond 100 the signal cuts out when I try to toggle past the previous endpoint. Right now my DX8 G2 is only allowing endpoint of 1159-1840 and I need endpoints of 1000-2000 on each channel. Has anyone had this problem?

Sasquad
12th May 2017, 05:25 PM
You Setting up a fpv quad in Betaflight/ cleanflight? If so you need to adjust the Sub trim of the throttle, and the "travel" of the throttle under the "servo set up" option. End points won't get you there if this is what you are looking to do. PM me and I'll help you through it.

TazRC
25th September 2017, 03:42 PM
If you havenít already figured it out, try setting Channel Travel in Control Setup on your radio.